Management and Science University (MSU) presented five categories of awards to forty-seven top students at its 26th Convocation Ceremony.  

 

The Chancellor Gold Medal Award presents its recipient with a scholarship of eighteen thousand Ringgit and three thousand Ringgit cash along with a trophy.

 

The President Award comprising two categories for both its degree and diploma graduate recipients offers each with a fifteen-thousand-Ringgit scholarship and two thousand Ringgit cash plus trophy.

 

 

The Mohd Shukri Yajid Outstanding Award comes with a fifteen-thousand-Ringgit scholarship, a thousand Ringgit in cash, and a trophy.

 

Academic Award winners each receives ten thousand Ringgit in scholarship, a thousand Ringgit in cash, and a trophy.

 

Industry Award winners receive five thousand Ringgit in scholarship, a trophy, and a gift from MSU's sponsoring industry partners.

 

The special-award scholarships are provided by MSU Foundation.

 

CHANCELLOR GOLD MEDAL AWARD RECIPIENT  
ALEAA NUR INSYIRAH DR HAJI ALIAS Bachelor of Education (Honours) - TESL    
         
PRESIDENT AWARD RECIPIENTS  
SRUTHI SUSAN GEORGE Bachelor in Investment Management (Honours)    
HANI QISTINA DAYANA AVELINO S. CAVAN @ MOHD FADIL  Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology    
         
MOHD SHUKRI YAJID OUTSTANDING AWARD RECIPIENT

 

         
GOH WEN JIAN Bachelor of Medical Sciences (Honours)    
         
ACADEMIC AWARD RECIPIENTS  
PUTERI NUR IZZATI NOOR ZULKURNAIN Bachelor in Finance (Honours)    
MUHAMMAD ZUHAILI NORHARIDZAN Bachelor in Accountancy (Honours)    
DEVENTIRAN PARTHIPHAN Bachelor in International Business (Honours)    
MAHALETCHUMY BALA Bachelor in Law and Commerce (Honours)    
MUHAMMAD AFIF AZMAN Bachelor in Human Capital Management (Honours)    
GOKILA MEGANATHAN Bachelor of Biomedical Science (Honours)    
KACK PENG SIM Bachelor in Forensic Science (Honours)    
SOMARANJINI SAGARAN Bachelor in Food Service Technology (Honours)    
NOOR LIYANA AZAHARI Bachelor in Nutrition (Honours)    
UMAIRAH NATASYA MOHD OMEERSHFFUDIN Bachelor in Bioinformatics (Honours)    
HASVINI SUPRAMANIAM Bachelor in Computer Forensic (Honours)    
MUHAMAD IRFAN MOHD AZIM Bachelor of Graphic Design (Honours)    
ANBARASI ASOKAN Bachelor in Information and Communication Technology (Honours)    
CHAN MIN JIE Bachelor in Early Childhood Education (Honours)    
FARHANA CHE ROS Bachelor of Education (Honours) - TESL    
MUHAMMAD AMIN MAZLAN  Bachelor in Education (Science) (Honours)    
FAWWAZ ZULKARNAIN NORAZMY  Bachelor in Hospitality and Tourism Management (Honours)    
NUR SHAZALYNA ABD TALIB Bachelor in Culinary Arts (Honours)    
DR ASHIVINI GUNALAN Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)    
MARLYNA ANAK SINGKI Bachelor of Medical Sciences (Honours)    
AMIRUL NAIM HISHAMSUL ANUAR Bachelor of Pharmacy (Honours)    
KHALIFF KHAIRIL ANUAR Diploma in Human Capital Management    
TENGKU NUR FARZANA TENGKU YUNUS Diploma in Management    
NURNAZIRA HANIS MUSTAFFAR KAMAL Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology    
NOR FARAHANIS MOHD ARIS Diploma in Education (TESL)    
SYARAFANA AKMA MOHD SAYUTI Diploma in Pharmacy    
         
INDUSTRY AWARD RECIPIENTS  
SITI AISYAH RAHIM Bachelor in Finance (Honours) AFFIN BANK BERHAD   
NURUL ASYIQIN JAMALUDIN Bachelor in Accountancy (Honours) MALAYSIAN INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS (MIA)  
TIHANI KHAIRUL SALEH Bachelor in International Business (Honours)  TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD   
MUHAMMAD ASRUL SHAH ASMAN SHAH Bachelor in Law and Commerce (Honours) CELCOM AXIATA BERHAD  
JANE LEONG KIM KIONG Bachelor of Pharmacy (Honours) PHARMANIAGA BERHAD  
DR ZA'IM HAREEZ ZULIZAM Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) MSU MEDICAL CENTRE  
MARIA FLORINA VELAGNANI Bachelor of Science in Pharmaceutical Technology (Honours) ACER MALAYSIA SDN BHD  
NUR AHFIZAH ABD HADI Bachelor of Medical Sciences (Honours) HEMAS HOSPITALS SRI LANKA  
MOHAMMAD ALEEF MOHD BAKRI Bachelor in Nutrition (Honours) PUNCAK NIAGA HOLDINGS BERHAD  
MAHALAKSHMI MARAPAN Bachelor in Food Service Technology (Honours) CEYLON BISCUITS LIMITED  
AMALIA LAILANOR Bachelor of Biomedical Science (Honours) SCHMIDT BIOMEDTECH SDN BHD  
DAHSHAINI NADARAJAN Bachelor in Forensic Science (Honours) MEGA FORTRIS (M) SDN BHD  
AMIR ARIFF AZHAM ABU BAKAR Bachelor in Computer Science (Honours) BULB COMMUNIQUE SDN BHD  
MARAN TAMIL VEERAN Bachelor in Computer Forensic (Honours) MAXVEC SDN BHD  
AHMAD KAMAL FIRDAUS ABDUL AZIZ Bachelor in Outdoor, Leisure and Adventure Management (Honours) BLUE WATER SPORTS  
CHERN YUN YU Bachelor in Hospitality and Tourism Management (Honours) ARBA TRAVEL & TOURS SDN BHD  
MUHAMMAD NOORHAZIQ MOHD NASIR Bachelor in Culinary Arts (Honours) KEDAH CHEF ASSOCIATION  
         

 

 

 

 



Management and Science University (MSU) presented five categories of awards to forty-seven top students at its 26th Convocation Ceremony.  

 

The Chancellor Gold Medal Award presents its recipient with a scholarship of eighteen thousand Ringgit and three thousand Ringgit cash along with a trophy.

 

The President Award comprising two categories for both its degree and diploma graduate recipients offers each with a fifteen-thousand-Ringgit scholarship and two thousand Ringgit cash plus trophy.

 

 

The Mohd Shukri Yajid Outstanding Award comes with a fifteen-thousand-Ringgit scholarship, a thousand Ringgit in cash, and a trophy.

 

Academic Award winners each receives ten thousand Ringgit in scholarship, a thousand Ringgit in cash, and a trophy.

 

Industry Award winners receive five thousand Ringgit in scholarship, a trophy, and a gift from MSU's sponsoring industry partners.

 

The special-award scholarships are provided by MSU Foundation.

 

CHANCELLOR GOLD MEDAL AWARD RECIPIENT  
ALEAA NUR INSYIRAH DR HAJI ALIAS Bachelor of Education (Honours) - TESL    
         
PRESIDENT AWARD RECIPIENTS  
SRUTHI SUSAN GEORGE Bachelor in Investment Management (Honours)    
HANI QISTINA DAYANA AVELINO S. CAVAN @ MOHD FADIL  Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology    
         
MOHD SHUKRI YAJID OUTSTANDING AWARD RECIPIENT

 

         
GOH WEN JIAN Bachelor of Medical Sciences (Honours)    
         
ACADEMIC AWARD RECIPIENTS  
PUTERI NUR IZZATI NOOR ZULKURNAIN Bachelor in Finance (Honours)    
MUHAMMAD ZUHAILI NORHARIDZAN Bachelor in Accountancy (Honours)    
DEVENTIRAN PARTHIPHAN Bachelor in International Business (Honours)    
MAHALETCHUMY BALA Bachelor in Law and Commerce (Honours)    
MUHAMMAD AFIF AZMAN Bachelor in Human Capital Management (Honours)    
GOKILA MEGANATHAN Bachelor of Biomedical Science (Honours)    
KACK PENG SIM Bachelor in Forensic Science (Honours)    
SOMARANJINI SAGARAN Bachelor in Food Service Technology (Honours)    
NOOR LIYANA AZAHARI Bachelor in Nutrition (Honours)    
UMAIRAH NATASYA MOHD OMEERSHFFUDIN Bachelor in Bioinformatics (Honours)    
HASVINI SUPRAMANIAM Bachelor in Computer Forensic (Honours)    
MUHAMAD IRFAN MOHD AZIM Bachelor of Graphic Design (Honours)    
ANBARASI ASOKAN Bachelor in Information and Communication Technology (Honours)    
CHAN MIN JIE Bachelor in Early Childhood Education (Honours)    
FARHANA CHE ROS Bachelor of Education (Honours) - TESL    
MUHAMMAD AMIN MAZLAN  Bachelor in Education (Science) (Honours)    
FAWWAZ ZULKARNAIN NORAZMY  Bachelor in Hospitality and Tourism Management (Honours)    
NUR SHAZALYNA ABD TALIB Bachelor in Culinary Arts (Honours)    
DR ASHIVINI GUNALAN Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)    
MARLYNA ANAK SINGKI Bachelor of Medical Sciences (Honours)    
AMIRUL NAIM HISHAMSUL ANUAR Bachelor of Pharmacy (Honours)    
KHALIFF KHAIRIL ANUAR Diploma in Human Capital Management    
TENGKU NUR FARZANA TENGKU YUNUS Diploma in Management    
NURNAZIRA HANIS MUSTAFFAR KAMAL Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology    
NOR FARAHANIS MOHD ARIS Diploma in Education (TESL)    
SYARAFANA AKMA MOHD SAYUTI Diploma in Pharmacy    
         
INDUSTRY AWARD RECIPIENTS  
SITI AISYAH RAHIM Bachelor in Finance (Honours) AFFIN BANK BERHAD   
NURUL ASYIQIN JAMALUDIN Bachelor in Accountancy (Honours) MALAYSIAN INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS (MIA)  
TIHANI KHAIRUL SALEH Bachelor in International Business (Honours)  TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD   
MUHAMMAD ASRUL SHAH ASMAN SHAH Bachelor in Law and Commerce (Honours) CELCOM AXIATA BERHAD  
JANE LEONG KIM KIONG Bachelor of Pharmacy (Honours) PHARMANIAGA BERHAD  
DR ZA'IM HAREEZ ZULIZAM Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) MSU MEDICAL CENTRE  
MARIA FLORINA VELAGNANI Bachelor of Science in Pharmaceutical Technology (Honours) ACER MALAYSIA SDN BHD  
NUR AHFIZAH ABD HADI Bachelor of Medical Sciences (Honours) HEMAS HOSPITALS SRI LANKA  
MOHAMMAD ALEEF MOHD BAKRI Bachelor in Nutrition (Honours) PUNCAK NIAGA HOLDINGS BERHAD  
MAHALAKSHMI MARAPAN Bachelor in Food Service Technology (Honours) CEYLON BISCUITS LIMITED  
AMALIA LAILANOR Bachelor of Biomedical Science (Honours) SCHMIDT BIOMEDTECH SDN BHD  
DAHSHAINI NADARAJAN Bachelor in Forensic Science (Honours) MEGA FORTRIS (M) SDN BHD  
AMIR ARIFF AZHAM ABU BAKAR Bachelor in Computer Science (Honours) BULB COMMUNIQUE SDN BHD  
MARAN TAMIL VEERAN Bachelor in Computer Forensic (Honours) MAXVEC SDN BHD  
AHMAD KAMAL FIRDAUS ABDUL AZIZ Bachelor in Outdoor, Leisure and Adventure Management (Honours) BLUE WATER SPORTS  
CHERN YUN YU Bachelor in Hospitality and Tourism Management (Honours) ARBA TRAVEL & TOURS SDN BHD  
MUHAMMAD NOORHAZIQ MOHD NASIR Bachelor in Culinary Arts (Honours) KEDAH CHEF ASSOCIATION